This vegetal oil is an ingredient often used in cosmetics. It can be used to soften dense textures such as foundation, artificial blood, grease makeup and camouflage creams and to ease application. Castor Oil can also be used to create shiny effects on the skin (sweat, tears, body enhancement : culture, performing arts). It provides a natural-looking sheen to certain latex and silicone special effects applied to the skin.
Apply using the fingers, a brush or dropper on skin or prosthetics. It can be mixed with other formulas by adding the amount of oil needed to obtain the desired effect.
- Ricinus Communis Oil (Ricinus Communis (Castor)
- Seed Oil